Trailblazer Leaders

Leaders Position Email Address
Bagwell, Margaret Special Education margaretbagwell@walkerschools.org
Ballew, Jami Kindergarten / First jamiballew@walkerschools.org
Berry, Tayllor Fourth / Fifth Grade tayllorberry@walkerschools.org
Blevins, Robin Custodian robinblevins@walkerschools.org
Boehm, Kacee Receptionist kaceeboehm@walkerschools.org
Bristol, Sara Special Education sarabristol@walkerschools.org
Brown, Karen Paraprofessional karenbrown@walkerschools.org
Buckles, Pat Cafeteria patbuckles@walkerschools.org
Cole, Duane Media Clerk duanecole@walkerschools.org
Cooke, Abbi Fourth / Fifth Grade abbicooke@walkerschools.org
Davis, Freddie Custodian freddiedavis@walkerschools.org
Davis, Leigh Assistant Principal leighdavis@walkerschools.org
Duran, Jennifer Family Engagement jenniferduran@walkerschools.org
Earl, Elizabeth Speech Teacher elizabethearl@walkerschools.org
Elliot, Barbie Head Nurse barbieelliot@walkerschools.org
Ellis, Anna Second / Third Grade annaellis@walkerschools.org
Farlett, Caroline Pre - K carolinefarlett@walkerschools.org
Gilbert, Leslie Kindergarten / First lesliegilbert@walkerschools.org
Hart, Maria Cafeteria mariahart@walkerschools.org
Haynes, Morgan Speech Teacher morganharmon@walkerschools.org
Hill, Hailey Second / Third Grade haileyhill@walkerschools.org
Honeycutt, Susanne Second / Third Grade susannehoneycutt@walkerschools.org
Hunter, Kaitlyn Fourth / Fifth Grade kaitlynhunter@walkerschools.org
Jackson, Jennifer Gifted Teacher jenniferjackson@walkerschools.org
Johnson, Christina Kindergarten / First christinakilgore@walkerschools.org
Jones, Olivia ESOL oliviajones@walkerschools.org
Kendrick, Terra Fourth / Fifth Grade terrakendrick@walkerschools.org
Lawson, Cyndi Cafeteria Manager cynthialawson@walkerschools.org
Ledford Eula Nurse eulaledford@walkerschools.org
Lowe, Brittany Pre-K Paraprofessional brittanylowe@walkerschools.org
Mariakis, Josh Special Education joshmariakis@walkerschools.org
May, Nichole Special Education nicholemay@walkerschools.org
Moore, Tara Special Education taramoore@walkerschools.org
Morris, Kim Kindergarten / First kimmorris@walkerschools.org
Mosgrove, Brandon Principal brandonmosgrove@walkerschools.org
Nickens, Lynn Custodian lynnnickens@walkerschools.org
Oxendine, Dale Special Education daleoxendine@walkerschools.org
Parrish, Cindy Secretary cynthiaparrish@walkerschools.org
Ramsey, Kara Paraprofessional kararamsey@walkerschools.org
Rous, Dustin Music Teacher dustinrous@walkerschools.org
Sells, Lance Counselor lancesells@walkerschools.org
Shirley, Dawn Kindergarten / First dawnshirley@walkerschools.org
Strickland, Bobbi Fourth / Fifth Grade bobbistrickland@walkerschools.org
Terry, Bailey Second / Third Grade baileyterry@walkerschools.org
Thornburg, Sydney Kindergarten / First sydneythornburg@walkerschools.org
Tinholt, Rob Physical Education robtinholt@walkerschools.org
Townes, Ashley Second / Third Grade ashleytownes@walkerschools.org
Vaughn, Haley Second / Third Grade haleyvaughn@walkerschools.org
Willhoit, Christine Fourth / Fifth Grade christinewillhoit@walkerschools.org
Wolfe, Jennifer Art Teacher jenniferwolfe@walkerschools.org
Wooten, Leanne Second / Third Grade leannedaugherty@walkerschools.org
Young, Brittany Kindergarten / First brittanyyoung@walkerschools.org