Trailblazer Leaders

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Brandon Mosgrove, Principal

brandonmosgrove@walkerschools.org

 

 

Leigh Davis, Assistant Principal

leighdavis@walkerschools.org

 

OFFICE STAFF

Cindy Parrish, Secretary

cynthiaparrish@walkerschools.org

 

Kacee Boehm, Receptionist

kaceeboehm@walkerschools.org

GUIDANCE and PARENT COORDINATOR

Lance Sells, Guidance

lancesells@walkerschools.org

 

Jennifer Duran, Parent Engagement Coordinator

jenniferduran@walkerschools.org

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Freddie Davis, Head Custodian

freddiedavis@walkerschools.org

 

 

Robin Blevins, Custodian

robinblevins@walkerschools.org

Lynn Nickens, Custodian

lynnnickens@walkerschools.org

CAFETERIA STAFF

Cyndi Lawson, Manager

cynthialawson@walkerschools.org

Holly Duffey

 

Maria Hart

Christy Thomas

 

Cecelia Witt

RESOURCE STAFF

Margaret Bagwell, Teacher

margaretbagwell@walkerschools.org

Nichole May, Teacher

nicholemay@walkerschools.org

Tara Moore, Teacher

taramoore@walkerschools.org

Kara Ramsey, Teacher

kararamsey@walkerschools.org

Dale Oxendine, Teacher

daleoxendine@walkerschools.org

 

Jamie Waller, Teacher

jamiewaller@walkerschools.org

PreKINDERGARTEN

Caroline Farlett, Teacher

carolinefarlett@walkerschools.org

 

Brittany Lowe, Paraprofessional

brittanylowe@walkerschools.org

KINDERGARTEN and FIRST GRADE LOOP TEAM

Kim Morris, Teacher

kimmorris@walkerschools.org

Dawn Shirley, Teacher

dawnshirley@walkerschools.org

Brittany Young, Teacher

brittanyyoung@walkerschools.org

Hannah McDevitt, Teacher

hannahmcdevitt@walkerschools.org

Christina Johnson, Teacher

christinakilgore@walkerschools.org

Jada Robinson, Teacher

jadarobinson@walkerschools.org

Shannon Stanley, Teacher

shannonstanley@walkerschools.org

Angel Ashby, Paraprofessional

angelashby@walkeschools.org

Marsha Barrett, Paraprofessional

marshabarrett@walkerschools.org

 

Misty Frady, Paraprofessional

mistyfrady@walkerschools.org

SECOND and THIRD GRADES LOOP TEAM

Hailey Hill, Teacher

haileyhill@walkerschools.org

Bailey Terry, Teacher

baileyterry@walkerschools.org

Ashley Townes, Teacher

ashleytownes@walkerschools.org

Anna Ellis, Teacher

annaellis@walkerschools.org

Susanne Honeycutt, Teacher

susannehoneycutt@walkerschools.org

Lindsey Smedley, Teacher

lindseysmedley@walkerschools.org

 

Haley Vaughn, Teacher

haleyvaughn@walkerschools.org

FOURTH and FIFTH GRADES LOOP TEAM

Abbi Cooke, Teacher

abbicooke@walkerschools.org

Rebecca Montgomery, Teacher

rebeccamontgomery@walkerschools.org

Christine Willhoit, Teacher

christinewillhoit@walkerschools.org

Tayllor Berry, Teacher

tayllorberry@walkerschools.org

 

Terra Burns, Teacher

terraburns@walkerschools.org

Bobbi Strickland, Teacher

bobbistrickland@wakerschools.org

 

SPECIALISTS

Jami Ballew, Academic Coach

jamiballew@walkerschools.org

Karen Brown, Paraprofessional

karenbrown@walkerschools.org

Cora Cole, Paraprofessional

coracole@walkerschools.org

Duane Cole, Paraprofessional

duanecole@walkerschools.org

Elizabeth Earl, Speech and Language

elizabethearl@walkerschools.org

Morgan Haynes, Speech and Language

morganhaynes@walkerschools.org

Judy Hoven, Media Specialist

judyhoven@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Jackson, Teacher of the Gifted

jenniferjackson@walkerschools.org

Amanda Kernea, Paraprofessional

amandakernea@walkerschools.org

Eula Ledford, Paraprofessional

eulaledford@walkerschools.org

Dustin Rous, Music

dustinrous@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Sanford, Speech Paraprofessional

jennifersanford@walkerschools.org

Rob Tinholt, Physical Education

robtinholt@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Wolfe, Art

jenniferwolfe@walkerschools.org